N308-15M Manuals




 
Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609 USA
Telephone: +(773) 869 1234
E-mail: [email protected]
Model #: N308-15M
15M (50-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable (MTRJ/ST)
 
Highlights
Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
Description
Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to
ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
System Requirements
Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with MT-RJ/ST connectors
Package Includes
15-meter ( 50ft ) duplex MMF cable MTRJ/ST 62.5/125 fiber 
Features
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 15-meters (50ft) Connectors: MTRJ to 2 ST
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
Specifications
OVERVIEW
Intended Application
Computer Networking (Fiber)
INPUT
Cable Length (m)
15
PHYSICAL


Big size of image:

Please install Flash player from http://get.adobe.com/flashplayer/!

35 35 47 47

Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners | Disclaimer