Angled Series Consoles C-AS-MMP Manuals



 
C-AS-MMP ANGLED SERIES CONSOLES 
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 
FOR MODELS C-AS-1025, 1325, 1525 & 1725 
 
TOOLS REQUIRED: 

Standard and Metric Socket Set with 6” Extension 
Standard and Metric Wrench Set 
Torx driver #T15 and #T20 
 
HARDWARE: 
 QTY: DESCRIPTION: PART 

#: 
 
12 
#8 X 3/8 Black Torx Screw  
CM86508 
 

¼-20 X ½” Pem Stud  
GSM32220 
 

¼” Lock Washer  
GSM31026 
 

¼-20 Hex Nut  
GSM30005 
 
PARTS SUPPLIED 
 

CM93569 – Monitor Platform Frame 

CM93628 – Support Plate 
 

Pair of Wire Panels 
 
 
 

C-AS-MMP 
C-AS-MMP-CV 
C-AS-MMP-IMP 
Monitor Mounting Platform 
Monitor Mounting Platform
Monitor Mounting Platform
& Wire Panels Crown Vic 
& Wire Panels Impala 
INSTALLATION: (Refer to pictures on page 2) 
1.  Turn console over and remove (2) #8 X 3/8” Black torx screws on bottom of console. 
2.  Place support plate on bottom of console as shown and replace (2) #8 X 3/8” Black torx screws. 
3.  Turn console back over and place (4) ¼-20 X ½” pem studs on bottom of support plate and insert 
(4) ¼” lock washers and (4) ¼” Hex nuts over studs on inside of console housing, then tighten. 
4.  Place monitor platform on front side of console and secure with (6) #8 X 3/8” Black torx screws. 
5.  Place wire panels on front sides of console and secure with (6) #8 X 3/8” Black torx screws. 
6.  Console is ready for mounting in car. 


Big size of image:

Please install Flash player from http://get.adobe.com/flashplayer/!

37 37 45 45

Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners | Disclaimer